Kapuskasing Curling Club

Club de Curling de Kapuskasing


Senior Men's League / Ligue des hommes seniors
2017-2018
Draw Time / Heure: 9:30 a.m.


Teams are randomly chosen every Monday, Wednesday, and Friday.
Curler positions change every two ends.

Les équipes sont choisies au hasard chaque lundi, mercredi et vendredi.
La position des joueurs change à chaque deux bouts.



2016 / 2017 Season







First row (from left to right)
Première rangée (de gauche à droite)
Ray Dionne, Edith Brisson, Rhéal Néron, Harold McMeekin, Jack Pope, Ann Stenabaugh, Wes Szyjka, Ed McMeekin, Mackie Gaulin, Hélène Jean,
Joanne Konopelky, Jack Jamieson
Second row
Deuxième rangée
Lorraine Measor, Bill Adamson, Janice Adamson, Donna Carty, Lydia Szyjka, Dave Measor, Beverly Frank, Marion Johnson, Sandra St Onge, Louise Paterson, Lise Duguay, John Anderson
Third row (standing)
Troisième rangée (debout)
Mike Konopelky, Jim Mangan, Anne Jamieson, Don MacAskill, Guy Lallier, Bruce Beadow, John Arnold, John Ballantyne, Jennifer Ballantyne, David Millar, Rick Cowan, Wayne Rombough, Norm Turgeon, Val Duguay, Ron Desilets, Hugh Campbell;   Absent: photographer Yvon Jean

Click here for more photos / Cliquez ici pour d'autres photos

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
2015 / 2016 Season



First row (from left to right)
Première rangée (de gauche à droite)
Yvon Jean, Nicole Moonie, Jack Jamieson, Denis Rossi, Carmen Urbas, Jeannette Rossi, Angie Cataford, Wayne Rombough, Hugh Campbell, Ed McMeekin
Second row
Deuxième rangée
Donna Carty, Beverly Frank, Sandra St Onge, Dave Measor, Lorraine Measor, Jean-Claude Daigle, Mackie Gaulin, Dave Millar, Pat Cosgrove, Janice Adamson, Maurice Gaulin, Jack Pope
Third row
Troisième rangée
John Arnold, Rhéal Néron, John Cordiner, Don MacAskill, Val Duguay, Andy Cataford, Bob Geddes, Anne Jamieson, Jennifer Ballantyne, Christine Bergeron, Guy Lallier,André Labrie, Greg Campbell, Jacques Boucher, Jerry Fortin, Maj Girouard, Bill Adamson, John Ballantyne, Jim Ballantyne

Draw to the Button winner / Gagnant du lancer au bouton
     



_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2014 / 2015 Season



First row (from left to right)
Première rangée (de gauche à droite)
Greg Campbell, Hugh Campbell, Maurice Godard, Harold McMeekin, Mackie Gaulin
Second row
Deuxième rangée
John Labelle, John Cordiner, John Anderson,  Kurt Staniek, Yvon Jean, Dave Measor, Rhéal Néron, André Labrie, Bill Adamson, Norm Turgeon, Cliff Moore,
J.J Guénette
, Jean-Claude Daigle
Third row
Troisième rangée
Ross Reid, Ray Dion, Don MacAskill, Gord Price, Val Duguay, John Arnold, Peter Barbour, Bob Geddes, Maj Girouard, Wes Szyjka, Ed McMeekin, Jack Pope, Jim Mangan 


For more pictures, click on the link below / Pour d'autres photos, cliquez sur le lien ci-dessous:
2015 year-end funspiel